Sunday, November 28, 2010

My World Experience

Last Saturday , mum, ateh, fauzan, faiz, adlina, amalia, afrina & me went to SUNWAY PYRAMID . But before that, we went to the ROYAL PALACE !! huge lorh :) anyway ,  we decided to go ICE SKATING !! at first, i felt nervous coz it's totally my first time EVER to go skating , i even never roller skate yet ice skate !!

Gosh, it was huge . I looked at everyone else there, and they walk (on solid ground) flawlessly and effortless . I say to adlina " How does they do that?? They walk like it's nothing. Gosh ! I'm nervous lahh" And she agrees with me. Then mum said that there's always a first time in everything !! Yeah, i totally agree with that and i thought that ice skating is like riding a bike or playing skateboard and stuff.

Then, after get the pass, we start skating at 8.30 pm . It's very slippery and i was like a toddler that's learning to walk. I was holding the edge all the time & i cant barely walk . After some time, i tried letting go the edge and start to skate slowly. But guess what, amalia skate effortless and it's her first time too. Damn how did she do that !! huhu..

After a while, i had my first fall but it's not a hard fall though. But FYI i fell twice ! hehe :D  Adlina fell 6 times.. Wow !! Did i mention some of the fall are on her bumps !! haha.. anyways, around 10 pm. the ice range were about to close, we all made our way back home. OMG !! at that time, we all had SORE FEET !! yup, duhh what do we expect?? it's our first time, and we supposed to have sore feet !! huh, but above it all..... 



Thursday, November 25, 2010

R.I.N.G !!

I wish these beautiful words can spill right through my lips. But unfortunately, being me is hard coz im not the kind of girl that can say these kind of words easily & flawlessly to someone ( except my family of course, i can say I LOVE YOU for a hundred times ) , well u know what i mean.. hey, i'm imperfect honey :) but i've mustered all my courage ; so here i wanna say,




Smiley :)



Monday, November 22, 2010

EPL 2010 - 2011

GO ! GO ! GO !




I never thought I would
But I did it
I never thought I could
I did it like that
I did it like this
I did like everybody knows
That we
Got something real, shawty
I know what I feel
So shout it like that
Shout it like this
Listen up everybody knows
But you
Here it goes

'Cause I never really noticed
It took awhile for me to see
I'm playing back the moments
Now, I'm starting to believe
That you could be in the show
And know everyone
But you who makes me sing
And I know where we are
I know who I am
Baby, I'm your biggest fan

Every time you smile for me
Takes me awhile
To bring myself back
'Cause you're all that
And I just had to let you know
That I'm
Screaming out in the crowd
For ya
I can't be too loud
But I don't care
I let them all stare
I just want everyone to know the truth
It's only you

'Cause I never really noticed
It took awhile for me to see
I'm playing back the moments
Now, I'm starting to believe
That you could be in the show
And know everyone
But you who makes me sing
And I know where we are
I know who I am
Baby, I'm your biggest fan

Showed up, and you look so classy
Made me think twice about the way I was acting
You were real from the start of it all
Like a dream came to life
Now, I'm left in all

Stars shine, but your light is the brightest
And love flies, but your love is the highest
You're so sweet that it drives me crazy
A summer like no other
You're my LA baby

No, I never really noticed
It took awhile for me to see
I'm playing back the moments
And I'm starting to believe
That you could be in the show
And know everyone
But you who makes me sing
And I know where we are
I know who I am
Baby, I'm your biggest fan
Baby, I'm your biggest fan

That you could be in the show
And know everyone
But you who makes me sing
And I know where we are
I know who I am
Baby, I'm your biggest fan

this song is cutee :) seriously, just listen to the song.. btw, it's kinda like INTRODUCING ME ( which i LOVEE it !! ) coz nick sang this for macy ( in JONAS LA ) like usual ; playing guitar !! the vidoe is actually the short version.. but i hv the full lyrics here..


M.O.V.I.E ??

this is the movie i watched !!

eighteenth - eleven - oh ten !!
moi family & me went to MIDVALLEY MEGAMALL to watch a new movie ; 

i think it's a cool movie ;  but i kinda confused a little.. the movie's kinda mixed up in my head as i practically forgot what happened in the other movies ( i mean HP 1 - 6 ) but not everything.. just a lil bit jingled-up a bit.
but no worries, i bought a DVD of Harry Potter ; the socerer's stone , the chamber of secrets & the half-blooded prince..
as i already have the others.. so there, we completed our collection.
Of course it's the original ones,, no piracy !! It doesnt look good on a collection !!
so. we're doing this MOVIE MARATHON thingy.. i mean watch all 6 movies, 2 days in a row !! yeah, so this time, i wont attempt to CONFUSE again !! hehe :)
my secret to success !! bla bla bla..



Sunday, November 21, 2010


attention to all
SIJIL PELAJARAN MALAYSIA 2010 candidates of the country ; especially the form fives of  MJSC Terendak :




Sunday, November 14, 2010


venue = iekyn's place !!

going to WW with my pals !!  im going with iekyn, eleen , ara , aina && bella !! We're gonna hv so much fun !!

Watch out Wangsa Walk !! Coz here we come !!



Thursday, November 11, 2010

New URL :)

this is my new blog URL :

credits to NAA !!

thank you
terima kasih
arigato  :)



Monday, November 8, 2010


These are my besties.. Try to love them as much as i do... I bet u cant, coz i love them so damn effing much !! They are my knife and fork , my light in the dark , the tune & lyrics of my song ,  my soap and shampoo .. senang citerrr... they are my everything ..

She's my colour . Without her, my life would SUCKK !! haha :D we've been bestfriends for 3 miserable yet fantastic years . When we're in form 1 n 2 ,  we were very close, superbly close as we're in the same class n dorm.. Her room is like my second room.. hehe.. She always be there for me eventhough she's a little far from me.. But our friendship is still a bond !! She have the same interest with me..  ABOUT BOYS?? ask us.. hehe..She's truly a wonderful friend i had !! Love you darling !!

This girl is my craziest friend !! She's outspoken and just funny,, everything she did will burst your heart out,, laughing.. Now, her room is like my third room (for the pass 2 years,, this year it's my second room !!).. haha.. seriously,, She's my classmate for 3 years and she's also my homeroon She always brightens up my day.. Thanks !! Every year we are getting closer and closer.. This year ,, we're dormmates !! How wonderful !! She always see things clearly and ofc better than i did.. Btw, did i tell u she's a great counselor?? Haha.. iekyn, if ur reading this.. THANK YOU SOOOO MUCH !! YES,, U ARE A GREAT COUNSELOR !! Love you baby!!

We started to hang out last year right?? Yeah, it was wild.. Knowing you is like knowing a new point of horizon to persue .. You make me realise a whole new perspective of life :) We did lots of great things together.. You always make me laugh and smile ;) Thank you so much !! I wont forget about all of our fun activities !! Im wishing you all the best in life !! I know you didnt like it when i told you i like someone ( you know who ) but, i guess i know why .. Eventhough im paticullary horrid, but, u love me anyway.. hehe.. During the MIGTY programme, working with you is amazing and memorable !! Love you too babe !!

ARA !!
This girl makes me LOL all the time with her funny-and-cute-but-kindaweird movements and attitudes or whatever.. she maybe looks delicate, but she'e strong inside.. more like me.. haha.. jk !! she is our access to everything ( canteen espeacially ) haha.. only we know why.. She's crazy !! but i love her.. She's shares almost everything with me .. and she is someone that i know i can trust !! Ara,, luv u honey !!

This cute & petite girl you better watch out with !! Her mouth is ZZZZAAAASSS !! like hell..haha .. mencarut je keje..haha..but thats okay darl :) She's very noisy.. haha.. yes.. but she is a wonderful friend.. want to do bad things, ask her for help.. haha.. she's the dark side of our group (FSB++) but with a noble heart !! Niena, i wont find another friend like you !!  Sayang ko gile2 !! haha

MYD !!
Eventhough we arent very close like you and eleen,iekyn and niena... but without you, it wouldnt be right.. you alwayz makes me laughing out loud with your stories and all the things you do.. Although u treat me "nicely" .. but, you're good !! And im very flattered when you gave me duit raye whereas i didnt .. OMG !! it touches me because you gave me and intan that money eventhough we know that we arent so close to you.. whatever happens,, MYD !! Sayang ko !! We all do !!

AMI !!
You are the best classmate ever !! Yeah, i know i did things to you.. I do owe you an apology,, wait.. i did apologised to you before right?? anyway, i still want to apologise of what i did that MIGHT hurt your feelings.. but i was just joking around with you like you did to me.. haha.. it's been fun knowing you and joking around with you !! LOL sayang ko jugak !! Thnx after all the help u gave me this year.. and just so you know, it's been really amazing being fiends with you !!

BOB !!
It was fun having you around !! Remember the last day of school?? We took CRAZY pics right??haha.. Just love that moment !! It was wild.. I know it's kinda little late hanging out with you, but it was terrificly marvelous !!

for the record, to all my friends ; my roomate AIMI, my ex-roommate DEYNA , my MIGTY groupmembers EMAN,TOYAK,IKHWAN,SHAQIR,ELEEN,LEIA,MIRA,MIRRAH,AKHMA,FIFI, to my MASTERYLEARNINGgroup; intanzureen, ikamafia, zila, zate, anisizati block J members, classmates and homeroomates !! and of course my batch !! the SILVER SAVIOURS !!  I LOVE YOU GUYS !! 
i want to type all names but, it's too much.. but i wont forget you guys !!
keep in touch !!




Sunday, November 7, 2010


well , one word that i can say about my life in MJSC Terendak ( MARA Junior Science College Terendak , Melaka if u dunno ) ...........
 C.R.A.Z.Y !!

C = Complicated and heart-breaking !! Went through ups and downs of life !!
R= Restless and tiring days to fight for our mission !! 100% straight A's
A= A wonderful & precious moment spent with beloved friends and foes.. okay, i dont hv any foes :)
Z= Zillion laughter ,  Trillion tears throughout these 3 years of studying in Terendak !! Memories
     that i could forget even if i wanted to..
Y= Youth time !! I get to be good.. and i get to be bad !! hehe.. you know.. normal stuff !! LOL :)

well, im gonna miss my days at terendak as a lower form student.. spending the times talking,gossiping, laughing,crying,fighting,studying and taking exams with my friends !! 25th BATCH , SILVER SAVIOURS !! LOVE YOU ALL !!

After all we've been throught , i believe that something great will be on our side !! Let's not stop praying for our success and others..  Aminnnn...